Monday, May 31, 2010


Im so happy!
Filled my stomach with so much tasty food!
Bro just came from his working trip in Langkawi and Ipoh.
He brought back some local delicacies from Ipoh and most importantly,chocolates from a duty free shop in Langkawi!
Love Love Love!!
So happy seeing many many boxes of my favourite chocs!
As I stated about myself last time in Friendster, Im a Choc Queen!=)

One of my favourite choc!
Kinder bueno.

This is the new flavour.
Its coated with white chocs.

Nyammeh Nayammeh!!The melted cream inside melted my heart!=P

Dont under estimate this thingy!
It taste better than siew pao i tell u!
Im not joking!
I duno what is it called but it looks like the tau sa peng (red bean pastry) I alwiz eat.THIS IS NOT tau sa piah nor siew pau ya.

Taa daah!this is the filling of the super tasty pastry!
In the filling: Meat floss, Egg yolk and Lotus seed paste.
thou it might look simple outside,but it's complicated inside!
so the conclusion is,
Dun judge a book by its cover!
U never know what ur gonna get. =P

This is the shop name,tell and add.Must try it if u have the chance!
If u wanna know the location, I try 2 ask my bro for u!=))

This wan is another "KILLER"!Its damn good especially for nuts lover like me!
this choc is loaded with almond!!every bite also got almond!
wah,Im so satisfied.
But then I have to bear with the consequence which is.......GETTING FATTER & FATTER!

Lastly,this is the fried rice I cooked for myself when I was home alone dat day!!
Pro anot???haha!

Friday, May 28, 2010

Wonder Milk.

Recently, Im so obsessed with cupcakes!!!!

Wonder-milked wif my <3 this afternoon.
It was my first time there,nice environment and lovely cupcakes!
The cupcakes look very impressive as cupcakes are their specialty.
For the environment I rate them 8/10.
Cupcakes: 7/10.
Do not hesitate to visit Wonder Milk at Damansara Uptown.=)

What u guys think abt this hairstyle?
Does it suits me?
Its actually a wig!It looks real rite?
haha!gotcha again!
Kinda like this hairstyle+colour and im thinking of changing to this hairstyle in future!!
Nice nice??

Sunday, May 23, 2010

AFOS @ Sepang

Hi everyone! I'm in the mood of blogging now!
These are the pictures when I was working as a Race Queen in AFOS, Sepang 2010 recently.
The weather there was burning hot till my epidermis layer nearly got burnt!No joke.
No shades AT ALL!
everyone sweat like hell.
Saw so many luxurious cars as well as those modified till super terror wan~

The most amazing thing I saw there was a lady racer!
so damn Stylo!
All the drivers there were guys except for her!
Young chick smr!Not bad huh?
I oso wanna be a racer in future!haha!

At the same time,it was Cherry's birthday.
So 3 of us gave her a kiss!
All the best in ur future undertakings,Cherry!

I seriously think I need to diet dy.
I was the fattest there man!
so gross!
duno why my face so big like bread!=(

Thursday, May 20, 2010


My blog is rusting!!OMG.
I must update something.
But I'm just too busy to do so.
Too little time for everything.
Will try my best to update once Im free!
sorry readers!

Till then.



CLICK IT n i will love u more!=)